Skip to main content
Home
Event Info
About UDT
Price to attend
Find your badge type
Benefits of attending
Event Timings
Travel & Accommodation
Plan your journey
Book your hotel
Networking Opportunities
Post-show report
Download our brochure
Who Attends
Book a Meeting at the show
Photo Gallery
Exhibition
2024 Exhibitors
EZONE login
Make a stand enquiry
Why Exhibit?
Request a floorplan
Exhibitor Success Story
First time exhibitors
Sponsorship Packages
Conference
Conference Theme
2024 Agenda
2024 Speakers
Steering Committee
Meet the committee
2023 Conference Materials
DisTec
About DisTec
DisTec Agenda
Sponsorship packages
2023 presentations
Partners/Sponsors
Media Partners
Official Partners
Get In Touch
Key contacts
FAQs
Policies
Compliance
Admission policy
Newsletter Subscription
Defence Portfolio
REGISTER NOW
Twitter
Vimeo
LinkedIn
Twitter
Vimeo
LinkedIn
Home
Event Info
About UDT
Price to attend
Find your badge type
Benefits of attending
Event Timings
Travel & Accommodation
Plan your journey
Book your hotel
Networking Opportunities
Post-show report
Download our brochure
Who Attends
Book a Meeting at the show
Photo Gallery
Exhibition
2024 Exhibitors
EZONE login
Make a stand enquiry
Why Exhibit?
Request a floorplan
Exhibitor Success Story
First time exhibitors
Sponsorship Packages
Conference
Conference Theme
2024 Agenda
2024 Speakers
Steering Committee
Meet the committee
2023 Conference Materials
DisTec
About DisTec
DisTec Agenda
Sponsorship packages
2023 presentations
Partners/Sponsors
Media Partners
Official Partners
Get In Touch
Key contacts
FAQs
Policies
Compliance
Admission policy
Newsletter Subscription
Defence Portfolio
REGISTER NOW
Speakers
Loading
All
0 - 9
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Letter
P
Dan Packer
Director for AUKUS, Commander,
Submarine Forces
James Parker
Senior Research Engineer – Laser Processing,
Manufacturing Technology Centre (MTC)
James Parkin CBE
Director Develop,
Royal Navy
Chris Parnell
Technical Partner, Platform Systems Division,
The Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
Pablo Parodi Félix
Senior AI Engineer,
Indra
Scott Pears
Chief Metallurgist,
Copper Alloys Ltd
Jon Pentreath CB OBE FRAeS
Senior Naval/Land Advisor,
Clarion Defence and Security
Andy Perks MBE
Deputy Director Underwater Battlespace Capability, Develop Directorate,
Royal Navy
Simon Petitt OBE
Complex System Product Lead (Ships Div),
AEUK Ltd
linkedin
linkedin
Alex Piggins
FASTER Product Manager,
Combat Systems Delivery Team, Submarine Delivery Agency, UK Ministry of Defence
1
2
Search
Search
Username *
Password *
Login